Trophy Case

Bear Creek Grizzlies have earned six team State Championships in addition to 15 individual State titles, 80 State appearances, and 52 league titles. Grizzlies also set a high standard in the classroom and have won the WIAA's Scholastic Cup eight times, which is in the top-five for high schools in Washington State, regardless of classification. Congratulations to all our student-athletes!

Team State Championships

2013 1B/2B Boys Soccer

2013 1B/2B Girls Golf

2012 1B/2B Girls Soccer

2011 1B/2B Boys Golf

2011 1B/2B Girls Soccer

2006 1B/2B Boys Soccer

Individual State Championships

2016 Caleb Ji, 1A/2B/1B Boys Tennis

2015 Jonny Magee, 2B Track & Field, Triple Jump

2015 Jonny Magee, 2B Track & Field, Long Jump

2014 Jonny Magee, 2B Track & Field, Triple Jump

2012 Madelyn Magee, 2B Track & Field, High Jump

2011 Madelyn Magee, 2B Track & Field, High Jump

2010 Madelyn Magee, 2B Track & Field, High Jump

2009 Jake Imam, 1A/2B/1B Boys Tennis

2007 Sydney Conway, 2B Girls Golf

2007 Kimi Pohlman, 2B Track & Field, 100M

2006 K. Geiger, G. Esau, B. Snyder, K. Pohlman, 2B Track & Field, 800M Relay

2006 Kimi Pohlman, 2B Track & Field, 100M

2006 Kimi Pohlman, 2B Track & Field, 200M

2005 Marianne Banton, 1A/B Girls Golf

2001 Tim Fryett, B Track & Field, 400M

Team State Appearances

2016 1A Baseball

2016 Metro II Lacrosse

2016 2A Softball

2016 1A/2B/1B Boys Tennis

2016 1A Boys Golf

2015 1A Boys Golf

2015 Metro II Lacrosse

2015 1A Boys Track & Field

2014 2B Boys Basketball

2014 2B Girls Basketball

2014 1A Baseball

2014 2B/1B Boys Golf

2014 Metro II Lacrosse

2014 2B Boys Track & Field

2014 2B Girls Track & Field

2013 2B/1B Boys Soccer

2013 2B/1B Girls Soccer

2013 2B Boys Basketball

2013 Metro II Lacrosse

2013 2B/1B Girls Golf

2013 2B Boys Track & Field

2012 2B/1B Boys Soccer

2012 2B/1B Girls Soccer

2012 2B Volleyball

2012 2B/1B Boys Cross Country

2012 2B/1B Boys Soccer

2012 2B Girls Basketball

2012 2B Boys Basketball

2012 2B/1B Girls Golf

2012 Metro II Lacrosse

2012 2B Boys Track & Field

2012 2B Girls Track & Field

2012 2B/1B Boys Golf

2011 2B/1B Girls Soccer

2011 2B Volleyball

2011 2B/1B Girls Cross Country

2011 2B Boys Basketball

2011 2B Girls Basketball

2011 2B/1B Boys Golf

2011 2B Girls Track & Field

2010 2B/1B Boys Soccer

2010 2B/1B Girls Soccer

2010 2B Volleyball

2010 2B/1B Boys Cross Country

2010 2B/1B Girls Cross Country

2010 2B Boys Basketball

2010 2B Boys Track & Field

2010 2B Girls Track & Field

2010 2B/1B Boys Golf

2009 2B/1B Boys Soccer

2009 2B/1B Girls Soccer

2009 2B Volleyball

2009 2B/1B Boys Cross Country

2009 2B/1B Boys Golf

2009 2B Girls Track & Field

2009 1A/2B/1B Boys Tennis

2008 2B/1B Boys Cross Country

2008 2B/1B Girls Cross Country

2008 2B Boys Basketball

2008 2B Boys Track & Field

2007 2B/1B Boys Soccer

2007 2B/1B Boys Cross Country

2007 2B Boys Track & Field

2007 2B/1B Girls Track & Field

2007 2B Girls Basketball

2006 2B/1B Girls Cross Country

2006 2B/1B Boys Soccer

2006 2B/1B Boys Cross Country

2006 B Girls Track & Field

2005 B Boys Cross Country

2005 B Girls Cross Country

2005 B Girls Track & Field

2005 B Boys Golf

2004 B Boys Soccer

2004 B Girls Soccer

2004 B Girls Cross Country

2004 1A Boys Track & Field

2003 1A Girls Track & Field

2002 B Baseball

2002 1A Girls Track & Field

District Championships

2014 Boys Basketball District 1/2

2014 Girls Basketball District 1/2

2013 Girls Soccer District 1/2

2013 Boys Golf District 1/2/3

2013 Girls Golf District 1/2/3

2012 Boys Soccer District 1/2

2012 Volleyball District 1/2

2012 Girls Golf District 1/2

2012 Girls Basketball District 1/2

2012 Boys Basketball District 1/2

2011Girls Soccer District 1/2

2011 Girls Cross Country District 1/2/3

2011 Boys Golf District 1/2

2011 Boys Basketball District 1/2

2010 Girls Cross Country District 1/2/3

2010 Boys Basketball District 1/2

2009 Boys Soccer District 1/2

2008 Girls Cross Country District 1/2/3

2008 Boys Basketball District 1/2

2006 Boys Cross Country District 1/2/3

2006 Boys Soccer District 1/2

2005 Boys Cross Country District 1/2/3

2002 Baseball

League Championships

2016 Baseball Emerald City 1A

2015 Lacrosse Metro II

2015 Baseball Emerald City 1A

2014 Girls Golf SeaTac 2B/1B

2014 Girls Basketball SeaTac 2B/1B

2014 Boys Golf SeaTac 2B/1B

2014 Boys Basketball SeaTac 2B/1B

2014 Baseball Emerald City 1A

2013 Girls Soccer SeaTac 2B/1B

2013 Girls Basketball SeaTac 2B/1B

2013 Boys Track & Field SeaTac 2B/1B

2013 Boys Soccer SeaTac 2B/1B

2013 Boys Basketball SeaTac 2B/1B

2013 Baseball Emerald City 1A

2012 Volleyball SeaTac 2B/1B

2012 Lacrosse Metro II

2012 Girls Soccer SeaTac 2B/1B

2012 Girls Basketball SeaTac 2B/1B

2012 Boys Soccer SeaTac 2B/1B

2012 Boys Golf SeaTac 2B/1B

2012 Boys Basketball SeaTac 2B/1B

2012 Baseball Emerald City 1A

2011 Volleyball SeaTac 2B/1B

2011 Girls Cross Country SeaTac 2B/1B

2011 Girls Basketball SeaTac 2B/1B

2011 Boys Golf SeaTac 2B/1B

2011 Boys Basketball SeaTac 2B/1B

2010 Volleyball SeaTac 2B/1B

2010 Girls Soccer SeaTac 2B/1B

2010 Girls Cross Country SeaTac 2B/1B

2010 Boys Soccer SeaTac 2B/1B

2010 Boys Golf SeaTac 2B/1B

2010 Boys Basketball SeaTac 2B/1B

2009 Boys Soccer SeaTac 2B/1B

2009 Boys Golf SeaTac 2B/1B

2009 Boys Basketball SeaTac 2B/1B

2008 Boys Golf SeaTac B

2008 Boys Basketball SeaTac B

2007 Boys Soccer SeaTac B

2006 Girls Soccer SeaTac B

2006 Boys Soccer SeaTac B

2006 Boys Cross Country SeaTac B

2005 Girls Soccer SeaTac B

2005 Girls Cross Country SeaTac B

2005 Boys Golf SeaTac B

2005 Boys Cross Country SeaTac B

2004 Girls Soccer SeaTac B

2004 Girls Cross Country SeaTac B

2004 Boys Soccer SeaTac B

2004 Boys Cross Country SeaTac B

2003 Girls Golf SeaTac B

2002 Baseball SeaTac B

powered by finalsite